Skip to content
Waldwick
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bergenfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bergenfield High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Orange High School 400 Lincoln Ave, City of Orange, NJ 07050
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Changed)
@Hawthorne High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Bergenfield High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 88
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
2
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@David Brearley HS 401 Monroe Ave. Kenilworth, NJ 07033
8:00am - 2:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Bergenfield High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Boonton High School
10:00am - 2:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Ferris HS
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Boonton High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Boonton High School
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
3
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Garfield High School
4
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@Armory Track & Field Center, NYC
2:45pm - 3:45pm
CRESCENT PSO CREATIVE COOKS
@Crescent Art Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Leonia Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Leonia Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
WMS BAND
@WMS ROOM 104
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Wood-Ridge High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOY SCOUTS TROOP 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WMS BAND
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
5
TBD
Indoor Track: V
@FDU Rothman Center
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Crescent PSO
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Waldwick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bogota High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bogota High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bogota High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
JAT PSO 4TH GRADE BAND SHOW CASE
@
Multiple Location
6
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Secaucus HS/MS 11 Millridge Rd, Secaucus, NJ 07094
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Secaucus HS/MS 11 Millridge Rd, Secaucus, NJ 07094
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JAT PSO KDGN ART NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Hawthorne High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
7
3:01pm - 5:30pm
WMS SAC TRIVIA/DANCE
@WMS Multi-Purpose Room
100 approx.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Midland Park High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Midland Park High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Elmwood Park High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
LGBTQ CLUB EVENT
@HS Cafeteria
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK GIRL SCOUTS PINEWOOD DERBY
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
9
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACT TESTING
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
WALDWICK GIRL SCOUTS PINEWOOD DERBY
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
8:00am - 2:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
WHS/WMS SAT DETENTION
@Waldwick Middle School Room 101
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Waldwick High School
10:00am - 2:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Bogota High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
10
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@St Joseph Regional High School
11
2:45pm - 3:45pm
CRESCENT PSO CREATIVE COOKS
@Crescent Art Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
WMS BAND
@WMS ROOM 104
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOY SCOUTS TROOP 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WMS BAND
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
12
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Crescent PSO
(Postponed)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Waldwick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Cresskill High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Cresskill High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
(Postponed)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cresskill High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WMS PSO Meetings
(Postponed)
13
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Waldwick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cresskill High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Cresskill High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Armory Track & Field Center, NYC
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cresskill High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cresskill High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cresskill High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cresskill High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palisades Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Waldwick Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palisades Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
15
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
16
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Pascack Valley High School.200 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
10:00am - 2:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
12:00pm - 2:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
17
18
19
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Crescent PSO
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pompton Lakes High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
20
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
(Postponed)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
(Postponed)
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
(Postponed)
21
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS BAND
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
22
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JAT PSO 4TH-5TH TALENT SHOW
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
23
8:00am - 2:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
WHS/WMS SAT DETENTION
@Waldwick Middle School Room 101
10:00am - 3:45pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
1:00pm - 3:45pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
24
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
WMS BOOK FAIR
@WMS Multi-Purpose Room
2:45pm - 3:45pm
CRESCENT PSO CREATIVE COOKS
@Crescent Art Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
WMS BAND
@WMS ROOM 104
6:30pm - 11:00pm
WALDWICK BOARD OF EDUCATION MEETINGS
@HS/MS MEDIA CENTER
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOY SCOUTS TROOP 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WMS BAND
26
8:00am - 3:00pm
WMS BOOK FAIR
@WMS Multi-Purpose Room
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Crescent PSO
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Butler High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bogota High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WMS PSO Meetings
@HS/MS MEDIA CENTER
27
8:00am - 3:00pm
WMS BOOK FAIR
@WMS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
28
8:00am - 3:00pm
WMS BOOK FAIR
@WMS Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS BAND
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
CRESCENT PSO MEETINGS
@CRESCENT LIBRARY
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?