Skip to content
Waldwick
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:00am - 3:00pm
SAT PREPARATION CLASSES
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Warriors Futbol Club
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
8:00am - 12:00pm
WHS/WMS SAT DETENTION
@Waldwick Middle School Room 101
10:00am - 3:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
2
8:00am - 10:00am
Waldwick Soccer Assoc. Sr. Division
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
10:15am
Warriors Futbol Club
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
3
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Ridgewood High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
WMS BAND
@WMS ROOM 104
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOY SCOUTS TROOP 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WMS BAND
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JAT PSO HOLIDAY FAIR SET-UP
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
5
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wallington High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BERGEN CO.WILDCATS PROGRAM
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JAT PSO HOLIDAY FAIR SET-UP
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JAT PSO HOLIDAY FAIR SET-UP
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
7
2:45pm - 3:45pm
CRESCENT PSO MAD SCIENCE
@Crescent Art Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ridgefield Memorial High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridgefield Memorial High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Crescent Frosty Breakfast Set-Up
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JAT PSO HOLIDAY FAIR SET-UP
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
8
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACT TESTING
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 12:00pm
JAT PSO FROSTY/SANTA BREAKFAST
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
9:00am - 11:00am
CRESCENT FROSTY BREAKFAST
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hackensack High School
10:00am - 3:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fort Lee High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fort Lee High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
9
8:00am - 10:00am
Waldwick Soccer Assoc. Sr. Division
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight-Englewood High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wood-Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wood-Ridge High School
Wood-Ridge High School Gymnasium 540 Windsor Rd
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dwight-Englewood High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
WMS BAND
@WMS ROOM 104
6:30pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOE
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOY SCOUTS TROOP 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WMS BAND
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Paramus High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Elmwood Park Middle School 375 River Drive, Elmwood Park, NJ 07407
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
WMS PSO Meetings
@Waldwick HS Media Center
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BERGEN CO.WILDCATS PROGRAM
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CRESCENT PSO HOLIDAY FAIR
@CRESCENT SCHOOL LOBBY
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Waldwick High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
13
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
JAT PSO WINTER CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
14
3:01pm - 10:00pm
WMS Winter Dance 7, 8
@WMS Multi-Purpose Room
100 approx.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Emerson Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waldwick High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Emerson Jr.-Sr. High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 88
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
15
8:00am - 12:00pm
WHS/WMS SAT DETENTION
@Waldwick Middle School Room 101
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@FDU Rothman Center
10:00am - 2:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Clifton High School
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick HS GYM
16
8:00am - 10:00am
Waldwick Soccer Assoc. Sr. Division
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
5:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@NY Armory Track and Field Center 216 Fort Washington Ave, New York, NY 10032
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:00pm - 7:15pm
WMS BAND
@WMS ROOM 104
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
WALDWICK BOY SCOUTS TROOP 308
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WMS BAND
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wayne Valley High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Eastern Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hawthorne Christian Academy
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
19
3:00pm
Sport Shots
@HS Cafeteria
Winter Athletes (Picture Day)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WMS MUSIC DEPT
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Emerson Jr.-Sr. High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick HS GYM
20
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Meadow Waldorf School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick Greenberg Center (Wrestling Room)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHS Cheer Team
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Traphagen Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Waldwick MS Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Waldwick Jr, Hoops
@Crescent School (Multi-purpose Room)
21
3:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Pascack Hills High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
4:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@FDU Rothman Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
22
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Toms River Bennett Center 1519 Hooper Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Tenafly High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Waldwick High School
Waldwick HS GYM
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Garfield High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saddle River Day High School
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Waldwick Wrestling Association
@Waldwick HS GYM
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Waldwick Soccer Assoc. Sr. Division
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
24
25
26
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elmwood Park High School
27
8:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wallington High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Wallington High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saddle River Day High School
28
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wallington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood Park High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elmwood Park High School
29
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elmwood Park High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saddle River Day High School
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Waldwick Soccer Assoc. Sr. Division
@Waldwick HS Stadium Field
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?