Skip to content
Dwight Englewood School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@New Balance Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Ridgefield Memorial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
2
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White Team
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
5:15pm
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@Mt. Peter
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Secaucus High School
4:00pm
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@National Winter Activities Center
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@New Balance Center
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Secaucus High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
4
3:00pm
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@National Winter Activities Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
Boys & Girls Varsity basketball "double header" with Dumont
5
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Hasbrouck Heights High School
Round of 16
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Northern Highlands High School
Round of 16
6
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Garfield High School
Frosh Tourney Prelims - 9am, 10:15am, 11:45am, and 1:00pm
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Secaucus Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harrison High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Blue Team
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
Harrison no Freshman team
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
becton replaced the harrison freshman game (harrison has no freshman team)
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White Team
@Secaucus Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Harrison High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
Senior Appreciation Day/Night
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Washington Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Leonia Middle School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@New Balance Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Edgewater Community Center
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White Team
@Washington Middle School
5:15pm
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@Mt. Peter
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
Senior Appreciation Day(Night)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edgewater Community Center
9
TBD
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@TBA
10
TBD
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@Mt. Peter
JV only
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Harrison High School
4:00pm
Winter Track: V
@New Balance Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Harrison High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
11
3:00pm
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
@National Winter Activities Center
Varsity only
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Blue Team
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Lewis F. Cole Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS White Team
@Lewis F. Cole Middle School
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
Quarterfinal
12:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hackensack High School
13
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bergen Catholic High School
Round of 16 games: 9am, 10:15am, 11:45am, 1:00pm, 2:30pm, 3:45pm, 5:15pm, and 6:30pm
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Bogota Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White Team
@Bogota Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
15
10:00am
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@National Winter Activities Center
States GS (Team)
16
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
5:15pm
Winter Track: V
@New Balance Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Butler High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Butler High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
Senior Appreciation Night
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@David E. Owens Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Milford High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Milford High School
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
Semifinal
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
19
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Regional High School
Quarterfinal Games: 9am, 10:30am, 12pm and 1:30pm
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hackensack High School
20
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Regional High School
Semi-final Games: 11:30am and 1pm
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
Final
21
PRESIDENTS DAY - No School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology
NJIC Crossover Games
22
Professional Day (for Faculty - No Classes)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
NJIC tournament/crossover games
23
10:00am
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@National Winter Activities Center
Race of Champions (Individual)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Dwight Englewood High School
Silberfein Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS White Team
(Cancelled)
@Slocum Skewes Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Secaucus High School
NJIC Crossover Games. We could be home or away.
24
10:00am
Skiing: Sub-Varsity
(Cancelled)
@National Winter Activities Center
States SL (Team) - Two (2) athletes are dismissed for the day.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pompton Lakes High School
NJIC tournament/crossover games. We can be home or away.
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
Final
4:30pm
Winter Track: V
@Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
26
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Regional High School
Frosh Championship Game: 6pm (Snow date is Sunday 2/27/22)
TBD
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@St. Joseph Regional High School
Championship at 4:30pm (Snow date is Sunday 2/27/22)
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Dwight Englewood High School
Myrna B. Sherman Gym (main Gym)
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?