Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | vs. River Dell | |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-02-19) | vs. Saddle Brook |
4:15pm |
(Postponed to 10-21-19) | vs. Saddle Brook
Rained Out |
Rained Out | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. TBA
Girls Race 4:30pm Boys Race 5:15pm |
Girls Race 4:30pm Boys Race 5:15pm | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. TBA
Girls Race 4:30pm Boys Race 5:15pm |
Girls Race 4:30pm Boys Race 5:15pm | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
Butler No Boys JV Team |
Butler No Boys JV Team | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Butler
Rained Out on 10/2 |
Rained Out on 10/2 | ||
5:45pm | vs. River Dell | |
7:00pm | Field Hockey County Seeding Meeting | |
Field Hockey County Seeding Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ TBA First Round County Tournament - Higher Seed |
First Round County Tournament - Higher Seed | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Collegiate
MPMSL Meet |
MPMSL Meet | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Ho-Ho Kus |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Tuxedo Park |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Elisabeth Morrow |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 10-04-19) | vs. Wayne Hills |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Alpine Public Elementary |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-24-19) | vs. Alpine Public Elementary |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Ridgewood |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 10-22-19) | vs. Becton |
4:15pm | vs. Secaucus | |
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Butler
Butler No Girls JV Team |
Butler No Girls JV Team | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-04-19) | vs. Butler |
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Rescheduled from 10-04-19) | vs. Wayne Hills |
5:45pm | vs. Secaucus |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. TBA |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Montclair Kimberley Academy |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Bergen Arts and Science Charter |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Wayne Hills |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Cliffside Park Middle |
4:15pm | vs. Roy W Brown Middle | |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-03-19) | vs. Butler |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Bergen Arts and Science Charter |
5:45pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Wayne Hills |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | TBA vs. TBD
@ TBA NJIC Tournament |
NJIC Tournament | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. TBA |
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. TBA |
10:00am | vs. River Dell | |
12:00pm | vs. TBA
@ TBA 1st & 2nd Round Singles/ 1st Round Doubles State Tournament Rain date 10/6 | |
1st & 2nd Round Singles/ 1st Round Doubles State Tournament Rain date 10/6 | ||
2:00pm | vs. Palisades Park Jr./Sr. High School
NJIC Tournament | |
NJIC Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ TBA Bergen County Tournament - Round 2 |
Bergen County Tournament - Round 2 | ||
TBD |
(Cancelled) | TBD vs. TBD
@ TBA Bergen County Tournament - 2nd round |
Bergen County Tournament - 2nd round | ||
TBD |
(Cancelled) | vs. TBA
@ TBA Bergen Cup Tournament - First Round (play by) |
Bergen Cup Tournament - First Round (play by) | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. TBA |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:00am
| vs. River Dell
Bergen County Tournament - Quarter Finals |
Bergen County Tournament - Quarter Finals | ||
12:00pm | vs. TBA
Veteran's Park in Hamilton Township 3rd & 4th Round Singles/ 2nd & 3rd Round Doubles | |
Veteran's Park in Hamilton Township 3rd & 4th Round Singles/ 2nd & 3rd Round Doubles |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | vs. Mt. St. Dominic Academy
Round 2 State Tournament - Rain date 10/9 | |
Round 2 State Tournament - Rain date 10/9 | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Memorial-South Hackensack |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 10-03-19) | vs. Ho-Ho Kus |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Saddle River Day School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Saddle River Day School |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Saddle River Day School |
4:15pm | vs. Wayne Valley | |
4:15pm | vs. Pascack Hills | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Pascack Hills |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Pascack Hills
Grass Field This game was rescheduled from 9/7/19 |
Grass Field This game was rescheduled from 9/7/19 | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Glen Rock |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 10-18-19) | vs. Weehawken
Senior Appreciation |
Senior Appreciation | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Tuxedo Park |
4:15pm | vs. Lyndhurst | |
5:45pm | vs. Wayne Valley | |
5:45pm | vs. Lyndhurst |