Skip to content
Palisades Park Jr./Sr. High School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:15pm
WRE
(Cancelled)
@Leonia High School
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Passaic County Technical Institute
3
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lodi Boys & Girls Club
4
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:45pm
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
5
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
6
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
7
6:30am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
8
9
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Garfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Becton Regional High School
10
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rutherford High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rutherford High School
11
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Secaucus High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Secaucus High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:45pm
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
12
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lyndhurst High School
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lyndhurst High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
13
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Teaneck High School
14
6:30am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dwight-Englewood High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Dwight-Englewood High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Dwight-Englewood High School
15
16
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Becton Regional High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
17
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cliffside Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
4:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
4:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Boys & Girls Club of Garfield
18
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:45pm
SWI
(Cancelled)
@Secaucus Recreation Center
7:00pm
Hol
@PPHS Auditorium
19
3:15pm
WRE
@Leonia High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bogota High School
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Parkway Lanes
4:45pm
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bogota High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bogota High School
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Garfield High School
21
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Garfield High School
7:00 Weigh-Ins
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
10:30am - 7:00pm
DANC
American Dream Mall, 1 American Dream Way, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palisades Park Jr-Sr High School
Wroblewski Gymnasium
22
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Wyckoff YMCA
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Wyckoff YMCA
23
11:00am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
4:30pm
Indoor Track: V
@FDU Rothman Center
24
25
26
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cliffside Park High School
Red Raider Holiday Classic Navy Uniforms
11:00am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cliffside Park High School
Red Raider Holiday Classic Navy Uniforms.
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Becton Regional High School
2019 South Bergen Holiday Basketball Tournament
27
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Hackensack High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cliffside Park High School
Red Raider Holiday Classic Consolation Game 1 Loser (white) vs Game 2 Loser (dark)
11:00am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cliffside Park High School
Red Raider Holiday Classic Friday 12/27 12:00 Consolation Game 1 Loser (white) vs Game 2 Loser (dark)
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@
Dr. Rose Battaglia Christmas Tournament
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Becton Regional High School
2019 South Bergen Holiday Basketball Tournament
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Hackensack High School
6:30am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
Dr. Rose Battaglia Christmas Tournament
29
30
11:00am
SWI
@Secaucus Recreation Center
31
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?